Programm 2021

Festival-Booklet 2021

Mittwoch, 13.10.2021
Bloody Wednesday

Tickets

15.00 (Getting Startet) 

A graveyard is no playground                   
Cutstein                             
Necroman                         
Z Investigation                 
What can be broken should be broken                 
Das verfluchte erste Date                                                                                                         

17.00 (USA-Block)         

La Wija                
Panopto                             
Dollface
Feed the Animals                           
Treats                  

19.00 (Slash it, but slash it good)            

Der Wolf

21.00

TITANE

Freitag, 15.10.2021
Happy Frightday

Tickets

15.00 (Hoch die Hände, Wochenende)               

Geheim
Patrick is outside                            
Hexercise                          
Relax with Draco                             
Racyst                 

17.00 (The Horror-Part of Europe)                         

Timeas Ängste                 
Oil and Blood on Canvas                             
Teratoma                           
MindEaze                          
Slurp                    
Escalation                          
The Apartment               
Ecdysis                

19.00

Badmen – with a good behavior               

21.00

Ash and Bone

Donnerstag, 14.10.2021
The Curse of Thursday   

Tickets                  

15.00 (Crazy Thursday)

The Frightened President
The Eve               
Moon Eater                       
Der Trip                              
Hello Darkness                

17.00 (Horror-Perlen von Übersee…)                   

Devil`s Pool                       
The 12th Day                    
Minimally Invasive                        
Bloodshed                         
Tekenchu                          
Paying Up                          
Eureka!                                              

19.00

Arboretum                        

21.00                    

The White Goddess

Samstag, 16.10.2021
Satanic Saturday

Tickets

15.00 (Relax with Fright Nights … or not?)         

TIO                       
The Beholder                   
Die Gschicht vom grünen Chääs               
Druckabfall                        
Princesses do as they please                     
Nyctophobic                     
Wrong time, wrong place                           

17.00

Metamorphosis in the Slaughterhouse                

19.00

Preisverleihung

20.00

Halloween Kills

Official Selection 2021

A Graveyard is no Playground

ARBORETUM

Ash and Bone

BADMEN (with a good behavior) – Benimm dich, oder sie vertrimm’n dich!

Bloodshed

Cutstein

Das verfluchte erste Date

Der Trip

Der Wolf

Die Gschicht vom grünen Chääs

Devil’s Pool

Dollface

Druckabfall

Ecdysis

Escalation

Eureka!

Falsche Zeit, falscher Ort

Feed the Animals

Geheim

Hello Darkness

Hexercise

La Wija

Metamorphosis in the Slaughterhouse

MindEaze

Minimally Invasive

Moon Eater

Necroman

Nyctophobic

Oil and Blood on Canvas

Panopto

Patrick is Outside

Paying Up

Princesses do as they please

RACYST

Relax with Draco

Slurp

Tekenchu

Teratoma

The 12th Day

THE APARTMENT

The Beholder

The Eve

The Frightened President

The White Goddess

Timeas Ängste

TIO

Treats

What Can Be Broken Should Be Broken

Z Investigation